Understanding Your Website Cookie Consent

At Two Rivers Marketing, we want you to know what we collect information about you. Here you will receive a brief overview to what website cookies are and how they are used. You will also be able to look at any cookies that are registered to your browser.

We committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, and we have created this privacy policy to inform and advise you on how we handle private information. To learn more about why we collect data and how we use it, please visit our Privacy Policy.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data (text file) that a website – when visited by a user – asks your browser to store on your device in order to remember information about you, such as your language preference or login information. Those cookies are set by us and called first-party cookies. We also use third-party cookies – which are cookies from a domain different than the domain of the website you are visiting – for our advertising and marketing efforts.

Sale of Personal Data

If you choose to provide your information, we will only use your personal information for the purpose it was given to us. We will never sell, trade or rent your personal information to any third party without your consent. California law requires that we provide transparency about personal information we “sell,” which for the purposes of the CCPA broadly means scenarios in which we have shared personal information with third parties in exchange for valuable consideration. We do not, and will not, sell identifying information, such as your name, email address, phone number, or postal address.